Real Estate

AI Viewing Booking Agent

Every viewing request matched to agent availability and confirmed, with reminders sent and no double-booked showings.

Booking a viewing should not take a chain of emails and a phone call, yet it often does, and double-booked showings still happen. This agent takes viewing requests from portal enquiries, calls or your CRM and books them into the right agent's calendar, allowing for travel time between properties. It confirms with the buyer, sends reminders, and handles reschedules and cancellations for you.

  • Viewings booked into the right agent's calendar without clashes
  • Confirmations and reminders sent to buyers and agents
  • Reschedules, cancellations and no-shows logged back to your CRM
$2,900 20–30 working days Optional maintenance $249/mo
Brass signal tower, key tag and dial arranged isometrically, showing a viewing request booked into a calendar.

What it is

AI Viewing Booking Agent takes a showing request from a portal enquiry, a call or your CRM and books it into the right agent's calendar, avoiding clashes and respecting travel time between viewings. It confirms the slot with the buyer, sends reminders, and rebooks or cancels when plans change.

Why businesses buy it

Coordinating viewings eats agent and admin time every week, and every slow reply gives a buyer time to view something else. Double bookings and missed travel time make the agency look disorganized in front of the people it most wants to impress. This agent books, confirms and reminds automatically, inside the availability and buffers you set, and records the outcome in your CRM. Your team turns up to viewings on time with the right people. The Scope Card spells out the connected systems and workflow steps in writing, so you know exactly what is automated before you order.

Problems this solves

Two buyers turn up for the same showing slot

The viewing agent books each showing into the right agent's calendar and checks for clashes first. That holds even when requests arrive from portals, phone calls and the CRM at once.

Back-to-back showings ignore the drive between properties

Bookings respect travel time between viewings, so agents are not expected to cross town with no time to spare. The schedule stays realistic for the people doing the showings.

Buyers forget showings or cancel without telling anyone

The agent confirms each slot with the buyer and sends reminders before the viewing. When plans change, it rebooks or cancels and updates the calendar to match.

Booking showings by phone and email eats into selling time

Showing requests from portal enquiries, calls or your CRM are handled in the background across up to three connected systems. Agents simply see confirmed showings appear in their calendar.

Scope card SKU UPM-C0416

AI Viewing Booking Agent

Everything this build includes, written down before you pay. Choose a delivery speed and any add-ons, then add it to your cart.

$2,900 one-time build price
1. Choose your delivery speed

Delivery times are in working days (Monday to Friday) and start once your intake is complete. They can extend because of national or public holidays, technical issues outside our control (such as platform outages, third-party changes, account approvals or access delays), or natural disasters and other events beyond our control. If a delay happens, we tell you in writing with a new date.

What is included

Channel
Runs in the background (no customer-facing channel)
Integrations
Up to 3 connected systems
Knowledge
Not applicable
Workflows
1 workflow, up to 12 steps, including 1 AI decision or drafting step
Languages
1
Testing
20 test runs on your sample data
Revisions
2 rounds
Handoff
1 × 45-min handoff session (recorded)
Support
30 days after launch

A good fit if

Your team currently books showings by phone tag between the buyer, the seller and the agent's own calendar.
You already run agent calendars in Google or Outlook, and want new showing requests placed straight into them.
Buyers cancel or ask to reschedule showings often enough that manual follow-up eats real time.
You want confirmations and reminders sent automatically, without an agent writing a text after every enquiry.

Not the right fit if

You need outreach after a viewing has already happened, not the booking itself. See AI Real Estate Follow-Up, built for post-viewing check-ins.
You need the first response to a brand-new portal enquiry before a viewing is even discussed. See AI Real Estate Lead Agent.
You want buyer readiness checked, financing and timeline, before a showing is booked at all. See AI Property Qualification.
You need more than one workflow or more than 12 steps in a single flow, for example separate booking rules for six offices. Add a note at checkout for a Change Quote, or start from our Custom AI enquiry form.

How it works

  1. A showing request arrives from a portal enquiry, an inbound call summary or a note added in your CRM.
  2. The agent's live calendar is checked for open slots, respecting buffer time and the travel time between other viewings already booked that day.
  3. A slot is proposed to the buyer and, once confirmed, written straight into the calendar as a scheduled showing.
  4. A confirmation and a reminder go out to the buyer and the agent ahead of the appointment.
  5. If the buyer asks to reschedule or cancel, the change is made in the calendar and everyone affected is notified.
  6. Every booking, change and no-show is logged back to your CRM against that buyer and listing record.

What you provide within 72 hours

Your portal lists these the moment you order. Delivery starts the working day after everything is in and your access is checked.

  • A list of the systems involved in booking a viewing, calendar, CRM and portal, with admin or API access to each.
  • A written description or a short screen recording of how your team books a showing today.
  • Five to ten real sample requests, so we can test against situations you actually see.
  • Who should be alerted when a booking is made, changed or fails to confirm.
  • Your business information (company basics, hours and brand voice), shared during intake, reused if you have already completed it.
  • Admin access and API keys for every connected system, shared by adding our team as a user or creating a key you control, never by email.
  • One person on your side who can approve decisions during the build.
  • An API key for your own AI model account (for example OpenAI or Google Gemini), created for this build with a spending limit.
The 72-hour rule. Send everything on your checklist, including access, within 72 hours of ordering so your build starts on time.

Timeline

Start Intake verified and your booking rules agreed.
Weeks 1–2 Calendar, CRM and portal connections built.
Week 3 Booking, reminder and reschedule logic configured.
Weeks 3–4 20 test runs on your sample data.
Week 4 Your review and two rounds of changes.
Go-live Live, recorded handoff session, support starts.
Delivery options, in working days (Monday to Friday) from completed intake. They can extend because of national or public holidays, technical issues outside our control (such as platform outages, third-party changes, account approvals or access delays), or natural disasters and other events beyond our control. If a delay happens, we tell you in writing with a new date.
OptionDelivery timePrice
Standard20–30 working days$2,900
Express15–25 working days$3,400
Rush10–20 working days$3,900

What you receive at handover

  • A background booking workflow of up to twelve steps, linked to up to three systems such as portals, CRM and calendars
  • Clash checks, travel-time rules, confirmations and reminders configured to your setup
  • Rebooking and cancellation handling within the same workflow
  • A test report from twenty runs on your sample data
  • An admin guide, the recorded handoff session and 30 days of support

Expected benefits and how to measure them

  • Can mean fewer double-booked or missed showings.
  • Helps agents keep a workable schedule between properties.
  • Frees time spent on back-and-forth booking messages.
Double-booked showings
Count clashing showings each month from calendar records, before and after launch.
Buyer no-shows
Compare showings where the buyer did not arrive, from agent notes, for the months before and after.
Request to confirmed slot
Compare the time from showing request to confirmed slot, using CRM and calendar timestamps.

Before you start: Record a month of showings, including clashes, no-shows and how each was booked. Note the time agents spend arranging showings.

These are things to track, not promised results. Outcomes depend on your data, your team and your market.

Running costs

The build price is one-time. Running it is billed in your own accounts, and for a booking workflow that mostly means the automation platform and AI model usage: roughly $20 to $100 a month for most agencies.

AI usage during the build and testing is also billed to your accounts, so you keep ownership of every provider relationship. Nothing runs through us.

Ask about running costs

Custom requirements

If you need something outside the Scope Card, add a note at checkout. You get a written Change Quote, and that work only starts once you accept it. Your original order runs on its normal timeline either way. Larger or bespoke projects go through the Custom AI request form instead.

Request a custom version

Keep it running

For AI Viewing Booking Agent, monthly maintenance covers monitoring, fixes, updates, a monthly health report and change hours for adjusted buffer times or a new reminder message. It starts after the thirty days of support, bills monthly, and can be cancelled any month.

$249/mo (the minimum fee, includes 2 change hours)

Optional. Starts after the post-launch support period. Cancel any month.

How maintenance works

How this compares

Do it yourself with a SaaS toolHire a custom agencyUpmark Labs
Price A scheduling app charges per seat whether or not a showing gets booked A custom agency quotes after discovery calls Ours is one fixed price, shown on this page before you buy
Scope A scheduling app books any kind of meeting, not viewings specifically An agency agrees scope during the project Ours is written on the Scope Card before purchase
Delivery A scheduling app is live the day you sign up, tuned to nobody's process An agency usually takes several weeks, set per project Ours has a fixed delivery time shown before you buy, with faster options
Reschedules A scheduling app leaves reschedules and no-shows for your team to chase An agency build depends on what was agreed Ours rebooks, reminds and logs every change automatically

Questions about this product

How much does AI Viewing Booking Agent cost?

The viewing agent is one fixed build price, paid once, with each delivery speed and its price listed in the price and delivery panel on this page. It covers the Scope Card: one background workflow of up to twelve steps, up to three connected systems such as your CRM, calendar and messaging tool, testing and a recorded handoff. There is no charge per viewing booked.

How long until AI Viewing Booking Agent is live?

The delivery time for each speed is fixed and shown in the price and delivery panel on this page. The clock starts once your intake is complete and access to your calendars and CRM is verified, so sharing agent calendars and your buffer and travel-time rules early keeps things on track. Test bookings run against sample requests before anything reaches a real buyer.

What access does AI Viewing Booking Agent need?

We need admin or API access to the systems involved in booking a showing, typically your agent calendars, your CRM and your portal or lead source, plus five to ten real sample requests to test against. Everything is shared by adding our team as a user or creating a key you control, never by email, and one person on your side approves the booking rules before launch.

What does AI Viewing Booking Agent cost to run each month?

Running costs are separate from the build price and paid directly to your own providers, typically $20 to $100 a month for the automation platform and the AI model usage behind each booking decision. Agencies booking more showings a month sit toward the higher end. Monthly maintenance is optional.

Can we change the booking rules for AI Viewing Booking Agent later?

Yes. Two rounds of changes are included in the build, so most adjustments to buffer times, working hours or reminder wording happen before launch. After that, small tweaks fit inside the monthly change hours in maintenance, and a genuinely new workflow, for example a separate flow for a second office, comes as a quoted add-on.

Can we cancel maintenance for AI Viewing Booking Agent?

Yes. Maintenance for AI Viewing Booking Agent bills monthly and can be cancelled any month, with no fixed term once the free 30 days of post-launch support ends. If you cancel, the booking workflow keeps running exactly as built; you just take on monitoring and any future changes yourself, or restart maintenance later.

How is AI Viewing Booking Agent different from AI Real Estate Follow-Up?

AI Viewing Booking Agent handles the scheduling itself: matching a request to agent availability, confirming, reminding and rebooking. AI Real Estate Follow-Up picks up after that showing has happened, sending the did-you-like-it check-ins and nurture messages that keep a lead warm. Most agencies that book showings run the follow-up build alongside it.

Who owns the calendar and booking data afterwards?

You do. Every calendar, every booking and every CRM record stays in your own accounts under your name throughout the build and afterwards. We configure and test the booking logic, hand over an admin guide and a recorded session, then step away at launch, apart from the 30 days of included support that follow.

Stop losing showings to phone tag.

Order AI Viewing Booking Agent and it starts booking viewings straight into agent calendars on a fixed delivery date. The scope above is what you get, in writing, before you pay.

Works well with

A rack of apartment keys with one key set beside a pipe wrench, showing a single repair request triaged and logged.
Real Estate

AI Tenant & Maintenance Agent for Property Managers

Answers tenant questions, triages maintenance requests by urgency and creates work orders in your property software; an edition of AI Real Estate…

From $7,900 Delivery in 20–30 working days
A brass stamp and key tag centered on cream, showing a listing campaign ready to publish.
Real Estate

AI Property Marketing Agent

Creates listing campaigns across portals, social and email.

From $3,900 Delivery in 20–30 working days
Brass tray and key tag above a rising pennant flag, showing a seller kept informed on listing activity.
Real Estate

AI Seller Assistant

Keeps sellers informed on activity, feedback and next steps.

From $5,900 Delivery in 20–30 working days
Staging copy for testing. Not the live site; payments are in PayPal sandbox and every email goes to the team.