Education & Training

AI Corporate Training Agent

A corporate training program enrolled, tracked and chased for completion, with exceptions routed to you.

Running a training program means chasing people: who is enrolled, who is behind, who needs a reminder, who needs an extension. AI Corporate Training Agent does that chasing for you. It enrolls staff in the right modules, tracks deadlines, sends reminders and updates your LMS within the rules you set. Anything outside your policies goes to the manager you name, with the reasoning logged.

  • Staff enrolled in the right modules without manual admin
  • Reminders before deadlines, escalations after your grace period
  • Completion records kept current in your LMS
$6,900 20–30 working days Optional maintenance $345/mo
A clipboard with a checklist, book tab and brass flag pennant, showing a training program being tracked.

What it is

AI Corporate Training Agent runs a corporate training program end-to-end: enrolling staff into the right modules, tracking completion against deadlines, sending reminders, and escalating anything that needs a manager's approval. It works inside your LMS within the approval rules you set. It manages the program, not the course content itself.

Why businesses buy it

Training coordinators spend a surprising share of the week on admin: building enrollment lists, sending reminder emails, updating spreadsheets and asking managers to nudge their teams. Deadlines still slip, and compliance gaps surface only at audit time. This build takes over that routine work inside the rules you write, so coordinators spend their time on the program itself. It is tested against real scenarios before launch. The Scope Card lists the channel, the systems and the workflows in writing, so you know exactly what it will and will not decide.

Problems this solves

Enrolling staff into the right modules is slow, manual admin

The agent enrolls staff into modules inside your LMS, following the approval rules you set. Up to six workflows cover tasks such as enrollment, reminders and escalation.

Deadlines pass before anyone notices training is incomplete

It tracks completion against deadlines and sends reminders through one agreed channel. If someone stays overdue, the agent escalates to a manager as your rules describe.

Approvals for extensions or exceptions get lost in inboxes

Anything needing a manager's approval is escalated rather than decided by the agent. Each step stays inside the rules you approve, with read and write access to up to two systems.

Client program reports take hours to piece together

Because enrollment and completion run through the agent in your LMS, the records are already in one place. That makes progress easier to report to the client running the program.

Scope card SKU UPM-C0431

AI Corporate Training Agent

Everything this build includes, written down before you pay. Choose a delivery speed and any add-ons, then add it to your cart.

$6,900 one-time build price
1. Choose your delivery speed

Delivery times are in working days (Monday to Friday) and start once your intake is complete. They can extend because of national or public holidays, technical issues outside our control (such as platform outages, third-party changes, account approvals or access delays), or natural disasters and other events beyond our control. If a delay happens, we tell you in writing with a new date.

What is included

Channel
1 channel
Integrations
Up to 2 systems with read and write access
Knowledge
Up to 100 documents
Workflows
Up to 6 workflows with your approval rules
Languages
1
Testing
50 documented test scenarios
Revisions
2 rounds
Handoff
1 × 60-min handoff session (recorded)
Support
30 days after launch

A good fit if

You run recurring corporate training, compliance modules, onboarding, certification renewals, across a workforce in a system such as Cornerstone OnDemand, Docebo or TalentLMS.
Enrolling people, chasing incomplete modules and reporting completion currently takes a real person's time every cycle.
You have rules for what counts as compliant, deadlines, retake limits, manager sign-off, that could be written down as a playbook.
You want actions such as enrollment or a reminder to write back into your systems, with approval limits you define for anything sensitive.

Not the right fit if

You need the training content itself created. See AI Training Content Generator, for slides, handouts and scripts.
You need learner-facing questions answered, not program management. See AI Learning Assistant.
You need more than six workflows or more than two connected systems with write access. Add a note at checkout for a Change Quote, or start from our Custom AI enquiry form.
You need student-facing admin support for an academic institution rather than staff training. See AI Student Support Agent.

How it works

  1. Your playbook, qualification rules, deadlines, approval limits and retake policy, is captured along with 10 real sample cases from a past training cycle.
  2. The agent enrolls staff into the right modules in your LMS, Cornerstone OnDemand, Docebo or TalentLMS, based on role or cohort rules you set.
  3. It tracks completion against deadlines and sends reminders automatically, up to six workflows covering enrollment, reminders, retakes and sign-off.
  4. Anything needing a person, a missed deadline past your grace period, a manager approval for an exception, is routed to the approver you named.
  5. 50 documented test scenarios are run against real cases before anything goes live, covering both routine and exception paths.
  6. Completion status is written back to your LMS or HR system, with read and write access to up to two connected systems.

What you provide within 72 hours

Your portal lists these the moment you order. Delivery starts the working day after everything is in and your access is checked.

  • Admin or API access to your LMS and any other connected system, sandbox or test records if available.
  • Your playbook: qualification rules, deadlines, retake limits and approval thresholds.
  • 10 real sample cases from a past training cycle, enrollments, reminders or exceptions.
  • The name of the approver for actions that need a person's sign-off.
  • Your company's training policy documents, up to 100 documents.
  • Admin access and API keys for every connected system, shared by adding our team as a user or creating a key you control, never by email.
  • One person on your side who can approve decisions during the build.
  • An API key for your own AI model account (for example OpenAI or Google Gemini), created for this build with a spending limit.
The 72-hour rule. Send everything on your checklist, including access, within 72 hours of ordering so your build starts on time.

Timeline

Start Intake verified, playbook and approval rules agreed.
Weeks 1–2 Enrollment and tracking workflows configured.
Week 3 LMS and HR systems connected with read and write access.
Weeks 3–4 50 documented test scenarios run against real cases.
Week 4 Your review and two rounds of changes.
Go-live Live, recorded handoff session, support starts.
Delivery options, in working days (Monday to Friday) from completed intake. They can extend because of national or public holidays, technical issues outside our control (such as platform outages, third-party changes, account approvals or access delays), or natural disasters and other events beyond our control. If a delay happens, we tell you in writing with a new date.
OptionDelivery timePrice
Standard20–30 working days$6,900
Express15–25 working days$7,950
Rush10–20 working days$8,950

What you receive at handover

  • The AI Corporate Training Agent, configured and deployed to your environment
  • Up to six workflows with your approval rules, plus prompt and guardrail settings
  • Connections to up to two systems with read and write access, such as your LMS
  • A test report covering 50 documented scenarios
  • An admin guide and a recording of the handoff session
  • 30 days of post-launch support

Expected benefits and how to measure them

  • Can cut the admin time spent enrolling and chasing learners
  • Helps more staff finish mandatory training before the deadline
  • Makes it easier to show clients where their program stands
On-time completion rate
Pull completion against deadline from your LMS for the program cycle before launch. Compare with the next cycle run by the agent.
Admin hours per program
Log coordinator time spent on enrollment and chasing for one cycle before launch and one after.
Overdue learners at deadline
Count learners still incomplete on the deadline date in your LMS, before and after launch.

Before you start: Record your current on-time completion rate and the hours spent on enrollment and chasing per program cycle.

These are things to track, not promised results. Outcomes depend on your data, your team and your market.

Running costs

The build price is one-time. Running it is billed in your own accounts, mostly AI model usage and hosting, plus whatever you already pay for your LMS or HR system: roughly $50 to $250 a month.

AI usage during the build and testing is also billed to your accounts, so you keep ownership of every provider relationship. Nothing runs through us.

Ask about running costs

Custom requirements

If you need something outside the Scope Card, add a note at checkout. You get a written Change Quote, and that work only starts once you accept it. Your original order runs on its normal timeline either way. Larger or bespoke projects go through the Custom AI request form instead.

Request a custom version

Keep it running

For AI Corporate Training Agent, monthly maintenance covers monitoring, fixes, model and platform updates, a monthly health report and monthly hours for changes, enough for a new compliance cycle or updated deadlines. It starts after the thirty days of support, bills monthly, and can be cancelled any month.

$345/mo (5% of the build price a month, includes 3 change hours)

Optional. Starts after the post-launch support period. Cancel any month.

How maintenance works

How this compares

Do it yourself with a SaaS toolHire a custom agencyUpmark Labs
Price An LMS's built-in automation is included but limited to simple reminders A corporate L&D consultancy quotes after discovery calls Ours is one fixed price, shown on this page before you buy
Scope LMS automation rarely spans enrollment, tracking and exception handling together An agency agrees scope during the project Ours is written on the Scope Card before purchase
Exceptions Most LMS tools flag a missed deadline but do not escalate it An agency build depends on what was agreed Ours routes exceptions to your named approver automatically
Delivery LMS automation is live the day you configure it yourself An agency usually takes several weeks, set per project Ours has a fixed delivery time shown before you buy, with faster options

Questions about this product

How much does AI Corporate Training Agent cost?

The build is a one-time fixed price, shown in the price panel on this page next to each delivery speed. It covers up to six workflows with your approval rules, the connections to your LMS and one other system, the knowledge from your playbooks, scenario testing and the review rounds on the Scope Card. We charge nothing per enrollment afterwards; AI usage and hosting run in your accounts.

How long until AI Corporate Training Agent is live?

The delivery time is fixed before you buy and shown in the delivery panel on this page, with faster options alongside. It starts once your intake is complete: your training playbook, enrollment and escalation rules, and verified access to your LMS. Most of the build goes into the workflows and testing them against realistic cases, such as missed deadlines and extension requests, before your review rounds.

Which LMS platforms does AI Corporate Training Agent work with?

It commonly connects to corporate learning platforms such as Cornerstone OnDemand, Docebo or TalentLMS, reading enrollment status and writing completion updates back, up to two systems with read and write access. If your platform is not one of these, tell us during intake, most systems with an API or a documented integration path can be connected.

What happens when AI Corporate Training Agent finds a missed deadline?

It follows the grace period and escalation rules in your playbook, sending reminders first, then routing the case to the approver you named once it passes your threshold. Nothing about compliance status is decided without a rule you set in advance, and every escalation is logged with the reasoning behind it.

What does AI Corporate Training Agent cost to run each month?

Running costs are separate from the build price and paid directly to your own providers, typically $50 to $250 a month for AI model usage and hosting, plus whatever you already pay for your LMS or HR system. Monthly maintenance is optional and includes monthly hours for changes.

Can we add a new training cycle or rule to AI Corporate Training Agent later?

Yes. Two rounds of changes are included in the build, so most adjustments to rules or cycles happen before launch based on the 50 test scenarios. After that, updates for a new compliance cycle or a revised deadline fit inside the monthly change hours in maintenance, and a seventh workflow comes as a quoted add-on.

Is AI Corporate Training Agent the same as AI Student Support Agent?

No. AI Corporate Training Agent manages a workforce training program, enrollment, deadlines, compliance tracking, inside a business. AI Student Support Agent instead handles academic student support questions such as registration and logistics for an academic institution. Choose based on whether you are training staff or supporting enrolled students directly.

Who owns the training data AI Corporate Training Agent works with?

You do. Every enrollment record, playbook and completion log stays under your own LMS and HR systems throughout the build and afterwards, and we never hold a separate copy. We configure and test the workflows, hand over an admin guide and a recorded session, then step away at launch, apart from the 30 days of included support.

Stop chasing training completion by spreadsheet.

Order AI Corporate Training Agent and it starts enrolling, tracking and chasing completion on a fixed delivery date. The scope above is what you get, in writing, before you pay.

Works well with

A blank card in a binder clip beside a pen and a small hourglass, showing staff training completed on time and recorded.
Education & Training

AI Corporate Training Agent for Financial Services

Delivers and tracks corporate training programs, adapted for Financial Services firms that run mandatory compliance and onboarding training for staff.

From $8,400 Delivery in 20–30 working days
A trolley with folded towels, a bell and a clipboard, showing hotel teams trained to one service standard across shifts.
Education & Training

AI Corporate Training Agent for Hotels & Hospitality

Delivers and tracks corporate training programs, adapted for Hotels & Hospitality businesses that onboard and train seasonal and multi-department staff.

From $8,400 Delivery in 20–30 working days
Strapped boxes on a pallet with a clipboard and green armband, showing procedure training reaching warehouse teams.
Education & Training

AI Corporate Training Agent for Logistics

Delivers and tracks corporate training programs, adapted for Logistics businesses that train drivers and warehouse staff on safety and SOPs.

From $8,400 Delivery in 20–30 working days
Staging copy for testing. Not the live site; payments are in PayPal sandbox and every email goes to the team.